Google+

Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics

Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics: Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas

Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas


Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas | 2011 Electro Hop

"Don't Stop the Party" is a song by American group The Black Eyed Peas. The song was written by members will.i.am, apl.de.ap, Taboo and Fergie, along with Joshua Alvarez, and DJ Ammo, and produced by will.i.am. and DJ Ammo for the group's sixth studio album, The Beginning (2010). The song, described as "a hot club jam", features will.i.am rapping in a thick, Caribbean patois.

Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas

It received mixed reviews from music critics, some criticised the use of will.i.am.'s wordplay and considerating it "more of the same dancefloor song", but others thought that the song was an "exhilarating and whirlwind track". The song became a success in countries like Brazil, Australia, France and Greece. However, the song has become the band's lowest charting single to date in the U.S., peaking at number 86. Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas - Wikipedia


Music video by The Black Eyed Peas performing Don't Stop The Party. (C) 2011 Interscope Records

Don't Stop the Party - - Song Lyrics

Artist The Black Eyed Peas
Album The Beginning (2010) Track 8


Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't stop the party.
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't stop the party.
Don't stop the party
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't stop the party.

This is that original,
This has no identical,
You can't have my digital,
Future Aboriginal,
Get up off my genitals,
I stay on that pinnacle,
Chewin up my lyricals,
Call me verbal criminal,
Send you to that clinical,
Subscribe use of Chemicals,
I.D.O. and visual, can't see me, invisible.
I old school like Biblical,
Futuristic next level,
Never on that typical
Will I stop I never know...

I ain't gonna stop until I do (don't stop it)
I ain't gonna quit should I show
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it, stop it
You can't stop us now...
I ain't gonna stop until I do (don't stop it)
I ain't gonna quit should I show
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it, stop it, stop it
Even if wanna to, you can't stop us now...

Don't Stop the Party

Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't Stop The Party.
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't Stop The Party.

You could cause me crazy man,
Everyday I'm party'in,
You could find me at the club,
Pop'n bottles, minglin,
Ladies danc'in to the jam,
Act'n all day, man oh man,
Got me in the mood again,
At the party, partyan,
Yeah I get that happenen,
Taken shots, Whatever man
Party like a veteran,
Music is my medicine,
You, and Bobby Settlan,
Can't restart I'm stepin in,
Take control and feel the band
Yeah that's right everyone jam.

I'm that one that lights it up
We red hot like fire trucks,
Burn that book, that what up,
Tell that DJ turn it up.
We droppin, that music, good people all around
We Rockin', Head Knockin', Coz they can't shut us down.
Ain't ain't no stoppin'
We gonna keep on rockin',
Baby ain't no stoppin,
U can't a stop us now.

I ain't gonna stop until I do (don't stop it)
I ain't gonna quit should I show
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it, stop it
You can't stop us now...
I ain't gonna stop until I do (don't stop it)
I ain't gonna quit should I show
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it
Now baby don't you stop it, stop it, stop it, stop it
Even if wanna to, you can't stop us now...

Don't Stop the Party

Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't Stop The Party.
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't Stop The Party.
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't Stop The Party.
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Don't, don't, don't, don't,
Stop, stop, stop,
The, the, the, don't Stop The Party.

Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas

0 comments :

Publicar un comentario

Related Posts

Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas

Don't Stop The Party - The Black Eyed Peas Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics