Google+

The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics

Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics: The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas

The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas


Title The Time (The Dirty Bit) - Song Lyrics

Artist The Black Eyed Peas
Album The Beginning (2010) Track 1
NRJ Music Awards 2011 (2010) Track 2


2010 Dance Music: The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas

"The Time (Dirty Bit)" is a song by American hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas from their sixth studio album, The Beginning. The song was released as the album's lead single on November 5, 2010. The chorus of the song samples "(I've Had) The Time of My Life" from the 1987 film Dirty Dancing.

The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas

The song has peaked at number four on the Billboard Hot 100 in the US, becoming the group's ninth top ten hit. It peaked at number one in Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Germany, Italy, Spain, New Zealand, and the United Kingdom, while also charting inside the top 10 on most European charts. As of April 2012, the music video of the song scored over 180,000,000 views on YouTube and became the group's most viewed video. Worldwide, it was the eight best selling digital single of 2011 with sales of 7.3 million copies. Wikipedia - The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas



This is international
Big mega radio smasher!

Chorus:
I've had the time of my life
And I've never felt this way before
And I swear this is true
And I owe it all to you!
Oh, I had the time of my life
And I've never felt this way before
And I swear this is true
And I owe it all to you!

Dirty bit!
Dirty bit!
I came up in here to rock
Light a fire, make it hot
I don't wanna take no pictures
I just wanna take some shots!
So come on, let's go!
Let's lose control!
Let's do it all night!
Until we can do it no more!

Keep on rocking to the sound
Turn it up and watch it pound
We gon' rock it to the top,
Until the roof come burnin' down
Get hot in here
The temperature
Has got these ladies
Getting freakier

I got freaky, freaky, baby
I was chilling with my ladies
I didn't come to get boogie
I came here to get crazy!
I was born to get wild!
That's my style!
If you didn't know that,
Well, baby, now you know now

Cause I'm
Havin'!
A good time!
With you!
I'm tellin' you!

Chorus: (x1)
Dirty bit!
Dirty bit!

All these girls they like my swagger
They call me Mick Jagger
I've been rolling like a stoned
Jet-setter, jet-lagger
We ain't messin' with no maggots
Messing with the baddest
Chicks in the club,
Honey, what's up?

Mirror, mirror on the wall
Who's the baddest of them all?
It's gotta be the apl
I'm the mack daddy, y'all
Haters, better step back!
Ladies don't load your act
I'm the party application,
Rock it just like that!

This is international
Big mega radio smasher!
Cause I'm
Havin'!
A good time with you, I'm telling you!

Chorus: (x4)
Dirty bit!

The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas

0 comments :

Publicar un comentario

Related Posts

Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas

The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas Best Pop Music Videos | Pop Lyrics